2016 TUG 660-28 Aircraft Belt Loader (Gasoline)

Specifications

ManufacturerTUG
Model660-28
Year2016
ConditionRefurbished
Serial Number6373-RB16
ManufacturerTUG Technologies
Year2016
Model660-28
Hours1,528 (meter reading)
Conveyor Capacity2,000 lbs. (907 kg)
Maximum Single Load500 lbs. (227 kg)
Unit Weight7,000 lbs. (3,175 kg)
Service Height Range:43”–170” (3’ 7”–14’ 2”)

Description

2016 TUG 660-28 Aircraft Belt Loader


(Photos show equipment prior to fresh paint job & refurbishment)


2016 TUG 660-28 self-propelled aircraft belt loader designed for efficient loading and unloading of baggage and cargo. Equipped with a hydraulically adjustable conveyor boom, heavy-duty conveyor belt (new conveyor belt will be installed at time of sale), adjustable throttle, and safety handrails.


The TUG 660 series is widely used throughout the aviation industry for its durability, reliability, and versatility in commercial airline and ground handling operations.


Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: TUG Technologies
  • Model: 660-28
  • Year: 2016


  • Conveyor Height Range:
  • Front: 43”–170” (3’7”–14’2”)
  • Rear: 13”–37” (1’1”–3’1”)
  • Independently adjustable front and rear conveyor heights.
  • Maximum aircraft servicing height: 14 feet, 2 inches.


  • Indicated Hours: 1,528 (meter reading)
  • Conveyor Capacity: 2,000 lbs. (907 kg)
  • Maximum Single Load: 500 lbs. (227 kg)
  • Unit Weight: 7,000 lbs. (3,175 kg)
  • Conveyor: Hydraulically adjustable height
  • Operator Station: Open-air with adjustable seat
  • Safety Features: Conveyor side rails, emergency stop controls, and access steps


Location: Houston, Texas – William P. Hobby Airport (HOU)


Contact Omega Aviation for additional information, pricing, and availability.