2026 Mark C Pope JetLux 28.5 Volt DC Diesel GPU

Specifications

ManufacturerMark C Pope
ModelJetLux 28.5 Volt DC Diesel GPU
Year2026
ConditionNew
ModelJetLux Diesel GPU
Model GroupMCPGPU-28.5
Output Voltage28.5 VDC
Continuous Output450 Amps
Peak Output2,000 Amps
EngineKubota 1.1L 3-Cylinder Diesel
Horsepower23.9 HP
CoolingWater Cooled
Shipping DimensionsL- 108” W- 63” H- 54”
Shipping Weight2,305 lbs

Description

New JetLux 28.5V Aircraft Ground Power Unit (GPU)

Available for Sale or Lease | Authorized Mark C. Pope Distributor



Key Features

• 28.5V DC Aircraft Ground Power

• 450 Amp Continuous / 2,000 Amp Peak Output

• Hybrid power system reduces engine runtime

• Kubota 1.1L Tier 4 diesel engine – 23.9 HP

• Maintenance-free Carbon Nano Gel battery system

• Continuous power delivery to protect aircraft systems

• Simple operator interface with digital controls

• Heavy-duty towable trailer with pintle hitch


Technical Specifications

Output Voltage: 28.5V DC

Continuous Output: 450 Amps

Peak Output: 2,000 Amps

Engine: Kubota 1.1L 3-Cylinder Diesel

Horsepower: 23.9 HP

Cooling: Water Cooled

Emissions: EPA / CARB Tier 4

Battery System: 4 Carbon Nano Gel 159Ah Batteries

Unit Dimensions: 98" L × 60" W × 48" H

Unit Weight: 1,700 lbs

Palletized Dimensions: 108" L × 63" W × 54" H

Palletized Weight: Approx. 2,305 lbs



Availability

✔ New Units Available

✔ Purchase or Lease Options Available

✔ Shipping Available Nationwide and Internationally

Contact Omega Aviation in Houston, Texas for pricing, availability, and delivery options.



Omega Aviation is an authorized distributor for Mark C. Pope Associates and is proud to offer the JetLux 28.5V Hybrid Aircraft Ground Power Unit. These units are brand new and available for both purchase and lease.


The JetLux GPU combines a Kubota Tier 4 diesel engine with hybrid battery technology, delivering reliable 28.5V DC aircraft power while reducing fuel consumption, noise, and engine runtime compared to traditional ground power units.


Designed for FBOs, aircraft maintenance facilities, corporate flight departments, and airline ramp operations, the JetLux GPU provides clean, stable power for aircraft systems during ground servicing.